AECT and Divisional Election results.

As a member, please extend your congratulations and support to your new leaders. AECT also extends its appreciate to each candidate for their willingness to serve in their new leadership positions.


New Officers for 2016:

Newly Elected Officers
 

 AECT:  

 
 President Elect 
    [ • Eugene Kowch ]
 Culture, Learning and Technology:   President Elect 
    [ • Tutaleni I. Asino ]
 Design and Development:   VP of Communications 
    [ • Jill Stefaniak ]
 Division Board Member 
    [ • Gayle V. Davidson-Shivers ]
 Distance Learning:   President Elect 
    [ • Florence Martin ]
 Division Board Member - Award Manager 
    [ • Larisa Olesova ]
 Emerging Learning Technologies:   Communications Officer 
    [ • Jonathan Gratch ]
 Member at Large 
    [ • Byron Havard ]
 Graduate Student Assembly:   President Elect 
    [ • Tara Drexler ]
 DDL Board Representative 
    [ • Merve Basdogan ]
 International Board Representative 
    [ • Yingxiao (Karen) QIAN ]
 SMT Board Representative 
    [ • Jennifer Emberton ]
 Teacher Education Board Representative 
    [ • Jennifer Diane LaVanchy ]
 ITFORUM Representative 
    [ • Aysegul Gok ]
 STC Board Representative 
    [ • Jennifer Englund ]
 Social Media Officer 
    [ • Nate Turcotte ]
 D&D Board Representative 
    [ • Tugce Aldemir ]
 Ethics Committee Representative 
    [ • H. (Hayley) Victoria Bryant ]
 CLT Board Representative 
    [ • Rebecca Bayeck ]
 OTP Board Representative 
    [ • Jessica Briskin ]
 ELT Board Representative 
    [ • Natasha Watts ]
 International:   President Elect 
    [ • Szu-Yueh (Justine) Chien ]
 AECT Board Representative 
    [ • Xiaoxue Wang ]
 Organizational Training and Performance:   President Elect 
    [ • Jennifer Bauman  Write-In Candidate ]
 VP of Communications 
    [ • Holley Langille ]
 Secretary 
    [ • Lisa Giacumo ]
 Division Board Member (2 Positions) 
    [ • Brittnee Fisher Brandi Prather-Leming ]
 Division Board Member (2 Positions) 
    [ • Brittnee Fisher Brandi Prather-Leming ]
 Research & Theory:   President Elect 
    [ • Fei Gao ]
 Communications Officer 
    [ • JoAnne Daulton Scott ]
 Featured Research Coordinator 
    [ • Eunjung (Grace) Oh ]
 Graduate Student Representative 
    [ • Nikisha Watson ]
 Member at Large 
    [ • Yun-Jo An ]
 Professional Development Coordinator 
    [ • Jenny Wakefield ]
 Professional Development Coordinator - Elect 
    [ • Feng-Ru Sheu ]
 Secretary 
    [ • Sylvia Rogers ]
 School Media & Technology:   President Elect 
    [ • Kim Huett ]
 Secretary 
    [ • Tamera Hudnell ]
 Communications Officer 
    [ • Michele Garabedian Stork ]
 Member at Large (2 positions) 
    [ • Jennifer Scott Brown Bruce DuBoff ]
 Member at Large (2 positions) 
    [ • Jennifer Scott Brown Bruce DuBoff ]
 Systems Thinking & Change:   President Elect 
    [ • Genevieve Gallant ]
 Communications Officer 
    [ • Samantha Blevins ]
 Secretary-Treasurer 
    [ • Alana Phillips ]
 Division Board Member 
    [ • Julaine Fowlin ]
 Teacher Education:   President Elect 
    [ • Jason Siko ]
 Member at Large 
    [ • Craig Shepherd ]